Participants

Check out who's fishing in the Rumble in the Jungle KMT!

There are currently 158 teams registered to fish for the Rumble in the Jungle guaranteed $30,000 top prize. Saturday - 145 / Sunday - 13

Team / #

Make

Captain

Location

TWTs

Day

Team

BadFish / #154

Make

31′ Cape Horn

Captain

John B Sledge

Location

Highpoint, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Bandit / #117

Make

24′ Key West

Captain

Wesley Broach

Location

Hartsville, SC

TWTs

Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

Bay Pirate / #20

Make

34′ Yellowfin

Captain

William R Hughes

Location

Ocean Isle Beach, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Beeracuda / #138

Make

33′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Tim Gray

Location

Wilmington, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Benefishal Use Fishing Team / #25

Make

37′ Freeman

Captain

Brandt Steele

Location

Waxhaw, NC

TWTs

Day

Sunday

Team

BLUBYU / #137

Make

26′ BLUBYU

Captain

Chris Fineran

Location

Little River, SC

TWTs

Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Brew Crew/Laid Back / #58

Make

25′ Contender

Captain

Robert Malkmus

Location

Wilmington, NC

TWTs

Main Event
Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

Cap'n Boo Too / #32

Make

34′ Yellowfin

Captain

Bonner D Herring

Location

Southport, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Casa Grande / #63

Make

25′ Sea Fox

Captain

Chris W House

Location

Johns Creek, GA

TWTs

Main Event
Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Catch 22 / #107

Make

27′ Contender

Captain

Ryan Williams

Location

Supply, NC

TWTs

Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Chasin Gingers / #56

Make

23′ Pathfinder

Captain

Richard L Gilligan

Location

Hampstead, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Choice of Two/ No Quarter / #69

Make

33′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Corey C Bellamy

Location

Sunset Beach, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller

Day

Saturday

Team

Chubby Chasers / #49

Make

23′ Sea pro

Captain

David S Morrow

Location

Granite Falls, NC

TWTs

Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Cicco1 / #74

Make

21′ Sea Hunt

Captain

Douglas Colacicco

Location

Myrtle Beach, SC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event
Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Clear Cut / #43

Make

35′ Contender

Captain

Shane A Moore

Location

Nakina, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Clearlyhooked / #18

Make

39′ Contender

Captain

Austin T Eubank

Location

Wilmington, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Sunday

Team

Clemson All In / #46

Make

22′ Sea Hunt

Captain

Billy W Hobbs

Location

Statesville, NC

TWTs

Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Clueless Pogie / #26

Make

20′ Hankho

Captain

Tristan B Hart

Location

Bolivia, NC

TWTs

Main Event
Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Sunday

Team

Comin' Hot / #180

Make

29′ everglades

Captain

Glenn Albert

Location

North Myrtle Beach, SC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Coming In Hot / #15

Make

27′ Sea Hunt

Captain

Ashley Widenhouse

Location

Wilmington, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Conference Call / #75

Make

36′ Invincible

Captain

Michael J Blankenship

Location

Supply, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Conjured Up / #21

Make

31′ Contender

Captain

Ryan Rayfield

Location

Indian Trail, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Cooped Up / #159

Make

23′ Parker

Captain

Justin Richardson

Location

Bolivia, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event
Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Cotton Top / #140

Make

31′ Cape Horn

Captain

Matt Ward

Location

Ocean Isle Beach, NC

TWTs

Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

DAMPHINO / #133

Make

38′ Fountian

Captain

Roger A Pennington, Mr

Location

Aiken, SC

TWTs

Day

Saturday

Team

Dead Ready / #168

Make

21′ Sea Hunt

Captain

Dillon A. Holder

Location

Wendell, NC

TWTs

Day

Saturday

Team

Dreamcatcher / #66

Make

27′ Sea Pro

Captain

David C Locklear

Location

Maxton, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Drivers Lounge / #5

Make

30′ Welcraft

Captain

Tommy Lewis

Location

Athens, WV

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

East Coast Sports / #31

Make

41′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Randall Edens, Mr

Location

Hampstead, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Sunday

Team

Eastbound / #55

Make

23′ Kencraft

Captain

Chris Enoch

Location

Elon, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event
Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

Easy Times / #91

Make

21′ Sea Hunt

Captain

Roy Simmons

Location

Ash, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Eruption / #173

Make

23′ Sea Hunt

Captain

Michael Delossantos

Location

Longs, SC

TWTs

Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Fin Chaser / #73

Make

25′ Parker

Captain

Shane Lemmonds

Location

Monroe, NC

TWTs

High Roller

Day

Saturday

Team

Fin-Addict / #4

Make

31′ Cape Horn

Captain

Scott Whitaker

Location

Southern Pines, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Final Approach / #3

Make

31′ Contender

Captain

James Demyan, Jr.

Location

Aberdeen, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Fine Catch / #155

Make

23′ Sea Pro

Captain

Chris Ossmann

Location

Myrtle Beach, SC

TWTs

Main Event
Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Fish Meister / #114

Make

36′ Yellow Fin

Captain

Dean Spatholt

Location

Calabash, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Fishin Tradition / #30

Make

30′ Contender

Captain

Preston Kendall, II

Location

Candler, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Fishin' Physician / #130

Make

42′ Freeman

Captain

Kendall Suh

Location

Cincinnati, OH

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

ForestSea / #126

Make

35′ Contender

Captain

Mac McClure

Location

Elizabethtown, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Four Sons / #181

Make

39′ Yellowfin

Captain

Jordan C David

Location

Raleigh, NC

TWTs

Day

Saturday

Team

Full Scale Fishing / #150

Make

27′ Cape Horn

Captain

Matt Young

Location

Whiteville, NC

TWTs

Day

Saturday

Team

Game Hawg / #105

Make

32′ CONTENDER

Captain

Jerry Fehlig

Location

Conway, SC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Get Floor'd / #29

Make

33′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Benjy R Faulkner

Location

Winston-Salem, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Get'n Bent / #162

Make

32′ Seavee

Captain

Keith Berciumas

Location

Ocean Isle Beach, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Glide Gear / #148

Make

30′ Sea Hunt

Captain

Bryan J Devereux

Location

Myrtle Beach, SC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Gone Again / #47

Make

25′ Contender

Captain

Daniel G Mason

Location

Supply, NC

TWTs

Main Event
Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

Gone Haywire IV / #8

Make

31′ Fountain

Captain

Randy Baker

Location

Waxhaw, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Greatly Blessed / #100

Make

23′ Sea Hunt

Captain

Tim Williams

Location

Climax, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Main Event
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Gripflip / #59

Make

30′ Contender

Captain

Grady G Hughes

Location

Wilmington, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Hail Yeah/OIFC / #52

Make

25′ Contender

Captain

Brian Aycock

Location

Ocean Isle Beach, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event
Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

Hammer Down / #108

Make

25′ Sportsman

Captain

Austin Henderson

Location

Wilmington, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event
Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

Heels with Reels / #97

Make

32′ Cape Horn

Captain

Ron Sinclair

Location

Mooresville, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Holden On / #115

Make

31′ Fountain

Captain

Bobby Lineberger

Location

Sherrills Ford, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Hookin' Hokies / #127

Make

23′ Key West

Captain

Devin H Kelly

Location

Castle Hayne, NC

TWTs

Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Hooks & Hoses / #67

Make

30′ Sea Hunt

Captain

Jeff Leclair

Location

Ocean Isle Beach, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Hot Hooks / #169

Make

31′ CONTENDER

Captain

Mark Coley

Location

Sunset Beach, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Hot Rod / #84

Make

33′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Brett Barnes

Location

Wilmington, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Jamaican Me Crazy / #135

Make

25′ Whitewater

Captain

William A Bridges

Location

Hampstead, NC

TWTs

Main Event
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Karma Bites / #87

Make

27′ Contender

Captain

Daryn Stevens

Location

Troutman, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

King Carnivore / #106

Make

27′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Brandon Wilkins

Location

Bolivia, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

KIng Creecher / #116

Make

31′ Contender

Captain

Al Fulford

Location

Supply, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate

Day

Saturday

Team

King Snake / #147

Make

25′ hydrasport

Captain

Blake Stone

Location

Supply, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event
Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

KIngslayer / #144

Make

27′ Contender

Captain

Jeff McNeill

Location

Ramseur, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Knothead / #95

Make

23′ Sea Fox

Captain

Brantly Braswell

Location

Raleigh, NC

TWTs

Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Sunday

Team

Kryptek Fishing Team / #166

Make

31′ Cape Horn

Captain

John Sims

Location

Southern Pines, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

L&M Fishing Team / #92

Make

26′ Grady White

Captain

Leslie Merritt

Location

Fayetville, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Late Again Fishing Team / #12

Make

27′ Grady White

Captain

Keith Beverley

Location

Whiteville, NC

TWTs

Day

Saturday

Team

Layed Back / #132

Make

21′ Mako

Captain

Larry A Laye

Location

Southport, NC

TWTs

Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

Liberty Call / #70

Make

32′ Edgewater

Captain

Gordon Jobe

Location

Myrtle Beach, SC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Lil John / Reel Em Up / #145

Make

39′ Contender

Captain

Glenn Krofchick

Location

New Bern, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Sunday

Team

Line Tight / #104

Make

24′ Triton

Captain

Raymond Lemly

Location

Lexington, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Liquid Fire / #60

Make

39′ SEA VEE

Captain

C. Mark Henderson

Location

Cape Carteret, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Sunday

Team

Long Run / #125

Make

36′ Yellowfin

Captain

Robby Remson

Location

Myrtle Beach, SC

TWTs

High Roller

Day

Saturday

Team

Lookin 2 Hookup / #77

Make

27′ Contender

Captain

William M Peele

Location

Sumter, SC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Mackerel Mafia / #102

Make

36′ Invincible

Captain

Raymond C Coleman, Jr

Location

Ocean Isle Beach, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Makin Dew / #41

Make

36′ Yellowfin

Captain

David A Purser

Location

Oak Island, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Man O War/Anglers Marine / #83

Make

31′ Cape Horn

Captain

Mike Miller

Location

Ocean Isle Beach, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Marlin Quay / Molar Man / #109

Make

42′ Yellowfin

Captain

James O Tyner, III

Location

Darlington, SC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

McAttack / #2

Make

25′ Sea Hunt

Captain

William McCann

Location

Franklinton, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event
Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

Meg Hunter / #78

Make

36′ JC hull

Captain

Terry S Gauldin

Location

Whitsett, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Metal Man / #101

Make

23′ Key west

Captain

Dwayne Wood

Location

Pleasant Garden, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Main Event
Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Sunday

Team

Miles 2 Fish / #39

Make

22′ Sea Hunt

Captain

Brent Welborn

Location

Lexington, NC

TWTs

Main Event
Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

Miller Time / #57

Make

27′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Brent M Gainey

Location

Wilmington, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Mining My Bidness / #81

Make

44′ CONTENDER

Captain

Rocky Permenter

Location

Little River, SC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Mishe Nahma / #153

Make

23′ Sportsman

Captain

Carrey Mustoe

Location

Lumberton, NC

TWTs

Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

Motivation/Anglers Marine / #40

Make

36′ Invincible

Captain

Alan S Ambrose

Location

Ocean Isle Beach, NC

TWTs

Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Mr. Goodhands / #51

Make

34′ SEA-LION

Captain

Toby Russ, III

Location

Ash, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

MSC / #54

Make

31′ MSC

Captain

David L Perry

Location

Murrells Inlet, SC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Nailed It / #146

Make

34′ Yellowfin

Captain

Mike McDuffie

Location

Pittsboro, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Nauti Lady / #160

Make

33′ Contender

Captain

Andy Broadwell

Location

Southport, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

OIFC / #170

Make

37′ freeman

Captain

Amy McMullan

Location

Ocean Isle Beach, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

On Point/MissLA / #120

Make

41′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Robby Brown

Location

Wilmington, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Out Numbered / #96

Make

27′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Mike Smith

Location

Fuquay Varina, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Outta line / #163

Make

30′ Contender

Captain

Jonmichael Fackrell

Location

Sanford, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Pack Man / #27

Make

31′ Cape horn

Captain

Billy Noble

Location

Shallotte, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Par-Five / #94

Make

26′ Bertram

Captain

Robert Galletto

Location

Supply, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event
Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

Peelin Out / #50

Make

23′ Parker

Captain

Stacy B Peal

Location

Wilmington, NC

TWTs

Main Event
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Pira Sea / #86

Make

36′ Contender

Captain

Bobby R Hall, Jr.

Location

Little River, SC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Sunday

Team

Pullin Skirts / #157

Make

25′ Yamaha

Captain

Brandon W Higdon

Location

Myrtle Beach, SC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Rasta Rocket / #85

Make

27′ Contender

Captain

Zachery Shackleton

Location

Shallotte, NC

TWTs

Day

Saturday

Team

Ratical / #113

Make

24′ Grady-White

Captain

Douglas S Straining

Location

Albemarle, NC

TWTs

Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Reel Attitude / #72

Make

31′ CONTENDER

Captain

Allen Wells

Location

Clinton, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Reel Business / #175

Make

28′ Polar

Captain

Joey Griffth

Location

High Point, NC

TWTs

Day

Saturday

Team

Reel Deal/Shalotte Outdoors / #172

Make

28′ hydrasport

Captain

Brad Stevens

Location

Shalotte, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Reel Determined / #1

Make

33′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Tommy McAlister, Jr.

Location

Marahville, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Reel Exterminators/OIFC / #118

Make

37′ Freeman

Captain

Matt Canady

Location

Lumber Bridge, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Sunday

Team

Reel Happy / #110

Make

23′ Maco

Captain

Mark Huggins

Location

Anyor, SC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event
Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

Reel Heel / #38

Make

19′ Carolina Skiff

Captain

Andrew Ward

Location

Lexington, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Reel Lit / #17

Make

25′ Seafox

Captain

Joel T Ake

Location

Wilmington, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event
Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

Reel Nutz / #36

Make

26′ Seapro

Captain

Chad Armstrong

Location

Gastonia, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Reel Relief / #6

Make

33′ Blackfin

Captain

Christopher Tompkins

Location

North Myrtle Beach, SC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Sunday

Team

Reel Tree / #61

Make

27′ CapeHorn

Captain

Matthew Cox

Location

Proctorville, NC

TWTs

Day

Saturday

Team

Reelaholics / #119

Make

27′ Seahunt

Captain

Michael S Kiker

Location

Gastonia, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Reelality / #128

Make

33′ Onslow Bay

Captain

James Harrison

Location

Colonial Beach, VA

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Rigged and Ready / #88

Make

33′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Kevin R Sneed

Location

Holden Beach, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Sails Call / #42

Make

39′ Frontrunner

Captain

Scott A Rothenberg

Location

Waxhaw, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Salty Daze / #48

Make

31′ CAPE HORN

Captain

Jonathan Staley

Location

Burlington, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Salty Fin / #22

Make

35′ CONTENDER

Captain

James D Illing

Location

Little River, SC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Say Uncle / #11

Make

32′ Grady White

Captain

Don Denton

Location

Ocean Isle Beach, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate

Day

Saturday

Team

Screaming Reels / #171

Make

26′ Sea Hawk

Captain

Terry Efird

Location

Supply, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Sea n is Believe n / #23

Make

27′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Stephen S McAteer

Location

McConnells, SC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

SeaBri's / #53

Make

22′ Grady White

Captain

Mike Browning

Location

Sneads Ferry, NC

TWTs

Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Sunday

Team

Seadation / #174

Make

25′ Contender

Captain

Travis Daniels

Location

Guyton, GA

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Shock Wave / #129

Make

33′ Hydra Sport

Captain

Milton Via

Location

Stokesdale, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Silverspoon / #89

Make

27′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Michael Davis, jr

Location

Wilmington, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Skinny Pirate / #134

Make

23′ Sportsman

Captain

Richard Moore

Location

Little River, SC

TWTs

Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Slainte Fishing Team / #176

Make

31′ Contender

Captain

Kieran Aab

Location

Wilmington, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Snatch it / #152

Make

27′ Sea Hunt

Captain

Kenneth E Hall

Location

Supply, NC

TWTs

Day

Saturday

Team

Sportsmans Choice / #136

Make

35′ CONTENDER

Captain

Mickey Thompson

Location

Little River, SC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate

Day

Saturday

Team

Stackin Em Up / #161

Make

21′ Sea Fox

Captain

Anthony Thompson

Location

Norwood, NC

TWTs

Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Strickly Business / #122

Make

27′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Jeffery Crouch

Location

Oak Island, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Tag Team / #93

Make

25′ Sea Hunt

Captain

Greylyn B Baker

Location

Oak Island, NC

TWTs

Day

Saturday

Team

TarReels / #33

Make

20′ Stratos

Captain

William Wrenn

Location

Durham, NC

TWTs

Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Team OIFC / #80

Make

33′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Barrett G McMullan

Location

Shallotte, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Team Wilmington Auto / #7

Make

31′ Contender

Captain

James Roberts

Location

Supply, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Team Yellowfin Only / #37

Make

39′ Yellowfin

Captain

Scott Smith

Location

Mount Pleasant, SC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate

Day

Saturday

Team

Thats My Dog / #79

Make

36′ Yellowfin

Captain

Forrest Taylor

Location

Shallotte, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

The Law / #112

Make

34′ Fountain

Captain

Jeff Drake

Location

North Myrtle Beach, SC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Tidal Marine / #177

Make

23′ Long Bay

Captain

Chris Lovell

Location

Southport, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event
Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Tide Line / #98

Make

35′ Wellcraft

Captain

Dieter Cardwell

Location

Southport, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Tide One On / #16

Make

27′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Chad Shingleton

Location

Carolina Beach, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Sunday

Team

Timber Sails / #28

Make

27′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Phil Hayes

Location

Laurinburg, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Total Chaos / #179

Make

27′ Contender

Captain

Taylor Henkel

Location

Belmont, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Tricky Fish Fishing / #34

Make

31′ Cape Horn

Captain

Todd Williams

Location

Polkton, NC

TWTs

Day

Saturday

Team

Trouble Maker / #103

Make

27′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Edward Julian

Location

Sunset Beach, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Tuff E Nuff / #111

Make

28′ Off Shore

Captain

Jason Brewer

Location

314 Baity Rd., NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Twister / #151

Make

28′ Contender

Captain

Patrick A Bryant

Location

Ellerbe, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Uno Mas / #14

Make

32′ Contender

Captain

David Rucker

Location

Sunset Beach, NC

TWTs

Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Unplugged / #19

Make

36′ Yellowfin

Captain

Cecil B Honeycutt

Location

Clemmons, NC

TWTs

High Roller
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Utter Chaos / #76

Make

24′ Key west

Captain

Charles B Utter, IV

Location

Supply, NC

TWTs

Main Event
Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Wahooligans Fishing Team / #164

Make

27′ Onslow Bay

Captain

Aaron S Wilkinson

Location

Bahama, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate

Day

Saturday

Team

Wave Grader / #24

Make

39′ Wave Grader

Captain

Don Pritchard

Location

Asheboro, NC

TWTs

Whale
High Roller
Three Fish Aggregate
Main Event

Day

Saturday

Team

Wet Bandits / #62

Make

25′ Hydra Sports

Captain

Chris Little

Location

Concord, NC

TWTs

Small Boat

Day

Saturday

Team

Whipping Post / #82

Make

32′ Cape Horn

Captain

Tim Christie

Location

York, SC

TWTs

Day

Saturday

Team

Winginit / #158

Make

24′ Scout

Captain

David Baxley

Location

Clemmons, NC

TWTs

Day

Saturday

Team

Wire Nut / #123

Make

23′ Contender

Captain

Christoper N Jenkins

Location

Oak Island, NC

TWTs

Main Event
Small Boat
Single Engine WTA

Day

Saturday

Team

Xpectabite / #71

Make

28′ Pursuit

Captain

Stanley L Helms

Location

Oak Island, NC

TWTs

Day

Saturday